Contact the agency
Requests
◂Back to directory

Homesforth Properties in Zimbabwe

Properties
77
Property type
Commercial Property, Flats & Apartments, Houses, Land
Property for
Sale
Service areas
Harare, Mashonaland East, Mashonaland West, Matabeleland South
1 - 20 of 77 properties
5 Bedroom House
5 Bedroom House
5 Bedroom House
5 Bedroom House
5 Bedroom House
5 Bedroom House
*Beautiful Sandton House for sale!!!* For sale is a stunning 2300sqm property located in Sandton. The main house is a luxurious retreat, featuring 5 spacious bedrooms, 2 lounges, and imported finishes throughout. The property is equipped with double-glazed ESP window...
Add to favourites

Stunner!!!

Sandton Park, Harare West
Bedrooms 5 Bathrooms 4 500 m²
Stands & Residential Land
*SHAWASHA HILLS ESTATE – RESIDENTIAL STANDS FOR SALE* *Location:* Inside the boom gate, Shawasha Hills *Stand Sizes:* 1,900m²+ and 1,800m²+ *Title:* Parent Deed *Asking Price:* USD 110,000 each An excellent opportunity to build your dream home in the sere...
Sole Mandate
Add to favourites

Shawasha Hills – Residential Stands For Sale

Shawasha Hills, Harare North
Land area 1,958 m²
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
BORROWDALE, HELVETIA DRIVE HOUSE FOR SALE Beautiful home in borrowdale, Experience true comfort and tranquility in this exciting 4-bedroom house, this home offers the ideal blend of modern amenities and natural serenity, with a well mantained yard, with leafy green f...
Add to favourites

Borrowdale Vintage House For Sale

Borrowdale, Harare North
Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms 2 350 m²
Commercial & Industrial Land
*2-Hectare Plot for Sale –Norton:Bulawayo Road (Before Toll Gate) | USD 200,000* A rare opportunity to own *prime land* along the busy *Bulawayo Road*, located just 500m before the toll gate. This *2-hectare plot* offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making...
Reduced
Add to favourites

Norton Plot for Sale: Bulawayo Road Frontage

Norton
Land area 20,000 m²
Stands & Residential Land
25-30km from Harare CBD along Bulawayo road after Chicken Inn food court •Size’s-/+ 2200sqm •Tarred Roads •Street Lighting •Privately Reticulated Water •Shops and amenities within gated community •Private School within community (Marchwood School)
Add to favourites
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
BEITBRIDGE: IMPALA EXTENSION 4beds main ensuite, lounge, dining, kitchen seperate bath and toilet, garage...needs inside finishings sitting on 1000sqm clean council cession Asking price 200k negotiable
Sole Mandate
Add to favourites

Beitbridge Impala Ext House For Sale

Beitbridge
Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms 2 300 m²
3 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
3 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
3 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
3 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
3 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
3 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
3 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
3 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
3 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
3 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
3 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
3 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
3 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
3 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
3 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
3 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
3 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
3 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
3 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
3 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
*?? Penthouse Flat for Sale – Northfields, CBD Harare*| *Sectional Title Deeds Available*| *Asking $600k* Located in the prestigious *Northfields Complex* in the heart of Harare’s CBD, this elegant *3-bedroom penthouse* offers sophisticated city living with stunnin...
Sole Mandate
Add to favourites

Avenues Northfields 3bed Penthouse Flat for Sale

Avenues, Harare CBD
Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 2 264 m²
Stands & Residential Land
Stands & Residential Land
Nyabira Penrose phase 2 stand for sale measuring 300sqm fully serviced with sewer, water pipes and tarred roads, Asking $15 000 slightly negotiable
Add to favourites

Nyabira Penrose stand

Nyabira
Land area 300 m²
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
SOLE MANDATE PRICE REDUCED – MUST GO ?? Luxury Mansion for Sale – Carrick Creagh Gated Community ?? Asking Price: USD 900,000 ?? Finish to Your Taste – Customize your dream home ?? Land Size: 3 Acres | Ready for Title Deeds (Transfer fees paid) ? ? Proper...
Sole Mandate
Add to favourites

Carrick Creagh Luxury Mansion for Sale

Carrick Creagh, Harare North
Bedrooms 6 Bathrooms 8 2,000 m²
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
*?? Borrowdale House for Sale — $ 550k* *Land Size: 4040m² | Title Deed Available* This charming family home is nestled on an acre in the heart of Borrowdale, offering space, comfort, and convenience. Ideally located with easy access to top schools, shopping centr...
Reduced
Add to favourites

Borrowdale (Golden Triangle) House for Sale

Borrowdale, Harare North
Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms 2 800 m²
Stands & Residential Land
*??? Stand for Sale – Kingsley Estate* A spacious *2000sqm stand* available in the prestigious *Kingsley Estate*, ideal for building your dream home or investment project. Located in a serene and secure environment with well-developed surroundings. ?? *Asking Pric...
Reduced
Add to favourites

Borrowdale Stand for Sale: Kingsley Estate

Borrowdale Brooke, Harare North
Land area 2,000 m²
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
Strathvean House For Sale $330,000 neg Located in a highly sought-after neighborhood, this spacious 4-bedroom home sits on 1,100sqm and offers modern comfort. The main bedroom features an ensuite and a stylish mirror walk-in closet. Enjoy two separate lounges, a dini...
Add to favourites

Strathaven House for Sale

Strathaven, Harare West
Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms 3 300 m²
Stands & Residential Land
*Residential Stand for Sale – Haydon Park Phase 1 | USD 90,000* Secure your spot in one of the most sought-after upcoming suburbs—*Haydon Park Phase 1*. This spacious *1,800m² residential stand* offers excellent potential for building your dream home in a peaceful an...
Sole Mandate
Add to favourites

Haydon Park Phase 1 Stand for Sale

Haydon Park, Harare West
Land area 1,800 m²
Stands & Residential Land
Stands & Residential Land
Stands & Residential Land
A Corner Residential stand in Borrowdale Carrick Creagh gated community for sale ??Asking Price is US$200 000 ??It’s measuring 3618sqm ??Ready to build ??fully serviced with tarred roads, zesa and drainages. ??Well built up area and very secure neighborhood. ...
Sole Mandate
Add to favourites

Carrick creagh stand for sale

Carrick Creagh, Harare North
Land area 3,618 m²
House
GLENLORNE PROPERTY FOR SALE – USD 230000 Spacious property sitting on 3,308sqm in a prime location close to Enterprise Road. Property Features: 3-bedroom cottage Main bedroom with en-suite Lounge Kitchen 5-bedroom double-storey house on foundation Designed to i...
Add to favourites

Glenlorne Property For Sale

Glen Lorne, Harare North
Bedrooms 1 Bathrooms 1 1,000 m²
Stands & Residential Land
Stands & Residential Land
Stands & Residential Land
Stands & Residential Land
*?? Stands for Sale Dabuka Village Estate, Ruwa* Only *35 stands remaining* in the sought-after *Dabuka Village Estate*! Sized between *500–1000sqm*, each stand is *fully serviced*, *compliant*, and *ready for Title deeds*. ?? *Price:* From *75/sqm* ?? Exa...
Add to favourites

stands in Dabuka village estate

Ruwa
Land area 510 m²
Farm & Agricultural Land
EXCLUSIVE AGRICULTURAL LAND OPPORTUNITY ??PRIME MARONDERA FARM PLOT FOR SALE Unlock the potential of premium agricultural land in Marondera, nestled between Igava and Wedza. - Plot Size: 100 hectares - Price: $250,000 USD (or $2,500 USD/ha) - Amenities: - ...
Add to favourites

Exclusive Prime Marondera Farm Plot For Sale

Marondera
Land area 1,000,000 m²
Land
NORTON JOHANNESBURG LAKEWOOD PARK COOPERATES, CHURCHES, AND ANY OTHER ORGANISATIONS ARE WELCOME A new development adjacent to Swallowfields, back to back with the existing neighborhood of Johannesburg Norton presents an opportunity to own your own piece of land. S...
Flat & Apartment
Escape to Comfort – Cnr Livingston & 8th Avenue Flat For Sale Your perfect home away from home where luxury meets serenity. Features: ?? 3rd Floor ?? 1-Bedroom Cozy Flat ?? Hot Showers (Borehole + Geyser) ?? Ideal for Work & Entertainment ?? Stylish, Mode...
Add to favourites

1 Bedroom flat For Sale Cnr Livingston & 8th

Avenues, Harare CBD
Bedrooms 1 Bathrooms 1 150 m²
3 Bedroom Townhouse Complex
3 Bedroom Townhouse Complex
3 Bedroom Townhouse Complex
3 Bedroom Townhouse Complex
3 Bedroom Townhouse Complex
3 Bedroom Townhouse Complex
3 Bedroom Townhouse Complex
3 Bedroom Townhouse Complex
House you can renovate to your own taste in a well developed area is a 3 bed house Dining, kitchen & lounge Separate bathroom and toilet 170sqm Walled and gated Title deeds $40 000
Add to favourites

Kuwadzana Extension house for sale

Kuwadzana, Harare High Density
Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 1 170 m²