House prices for sale in Avondale West, Harare West

The average price of houses for sale in Avondale West is $285,000

Enter a location

Historical price trends

Historical price trend for Houses for Sale in Avondale West, Zimbabwe: average prices rose from $200,000 in 2024 to $255,000 in 2025 and $285,000 in 2026 — a 42.5% increase over two years, showing steady market growth and strong buyer demand in Avondale West.

Average price by bedrooms

3 bedroom houses for sale in Avondale West, Zimbabwe average $255,000, about $767 per m². Use this benchmark when searching 3-bedroom listings in Avondale West to compare value and neighbourhood pricing within Harare.
Type
Average price
Average price per m²
3 Bedrooms
$255,000
$767

Average price by type of house

Townhouses & Complexes in Avondale West average $155,000, roughly $517 per m² — a more affordable segment of Houses for Sale in Avondale West compared with typical 3-bedroom homes (~$255,000), ideal for cost-conscious buyers seeking value and convenience.
Type
Average price
Average price per m²