Requests

Property for Sale in Harare East

421 - 440 of 456 properties
View results on map
Get email alerts
4 Bedroom Townhouse Complex
4 Bedroom Townhouse Complex
4 Bedroom Townhouse Complex
4 Bedroom Townhouse Complex
4 Bedroom Townhouse Complex
4 Bedroom Townhouse Complex
4 Bedroom Townhouse Complex
4 Bedroom Townhouse Complex
4 Bedroom Townhouse Complex
4 Bedroom Townhouse Complex
4 Bedroom Townhouse Complex
4 Bedroom Townhouse Complex
4 Bedroom Townhouse Complex
4 Bedroom Townhouse Complex
4 Bedroom Townhouse Complex
4 Bedroom Townhouse Complex
Modern 3 & 4 Bedroom Units in a Secure Gated Community | Kamfinsa Located in the sought-after Kamfinsa area, close to Kamfinsa shops and essential amenities, these modern 3 and 4 bedroom units offer secure, convenient living within a walled and gated complex with 24/7 ...
Add to favourites

Investment Delight

Kamfinsa, Harare East
Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms 3 150 m²
Stands & Residential Land
Stands & Residential Land
Stands & Residential Land
Prime 2,550sqm residential stand for sale in Sunway City, Harare. The property comes with full title deeds and is located in a well-developed and rapidly growing area with good road access and quality surrounding developments. Ideal for building a modern family home or...
New
Add to favourites

Sunway City Stand For Sale

Sunway City, Harare East
Land area 2,550 m²
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
6 Bedroom House
This expansive incomplete double-storey home sits on a generous 2,000sqm stand with title deeds, offering an exceptional opportunity to complete and customize a premium residence to your own taste. The property opens into a welcoming entrance hall leading to a well-desi...
Add to favourites
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
Solid three-bedroom family home in Zimre Park, Harare East — perfect for investors or a growing household. Set on a 600 m² stand, this single-storey house has a classic tiled roof, a welcoming verandah with shaded seating and security gate, and a fully paved yard that m...
Add to favourites

Zimre Park Property - $75,000

Zimre Park, Harare East
Bedrooms 3 Land area 600 m²
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
*Rockview Ruwa* A fully serviced stand measuring 1000sqm council cession, with a neat 3 bed cottage, lounge,fitted kitchen.There is a borehole onsite. Price $60k Call or App Lovemore
Add to favourites

Rockview Ruwa Stand With a Cottage On Sale

Rockview, Harare East
Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 1 90 m²
Commercial & Industrial Land
Prime commercial & industrial opportunity: 11,100 m² of land for sale in Sunway City, Harare East — a strategic, main-road frontage parcel ideal for warehouses, logistics yards, manufacturing or phased subdivision. The property enjoys direct access to a well-surfaced ta...
Add to favourites

11 100m² Industrial Land — Tarred Main Road Frontage

Sunway City, Harare East
Land area 11,100 m²
Commercial & Industrial Land
Seize the opportunity with this expansive square meter commercial/industrial property in Msasa, East Harare, Zimbabwe. Positioned in the heart of the bustling business district, it offers strategic location and excellent connectivity. With limitless customization potent...
Add to favourites

Prime Commercial/Industrial Land For Sale | Msasa

Msasa, Harare East
Land area 30,000 m²
Warehouse & Factory
An exceptional opportunity to acquire a versatile industrial unit located in the highly sought-after Msasa industrial area. This property is perfectly suited for light manufacturing, secure warehousing, and distribution operations. Offering clean, spacious floor area co...
Add to favourites

Industrial warehouse for sale

Msasa, Harare East
375 m²
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
Eastlea (Nigel Philips) – REDUCED TO GO Solid investment opportunity in a prime location, ideal for commercial or residential use. Main House Features: 3 Bedrooms (main ensuite) Lounge cum dining area Fitted kitchen Additional Improvements: 2-room...
Add to favourites

Eastlea House For Sale

Eastlea, Harare East
Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 2 1,300 m²
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
Eastlea House: Your Next Great Investment Awaits! Discover Eastlea House, a versatile gem for sale just moments from Robert Mugabe Road! This stunning property features 3 spacious bedrooms, all with built-in cupboards, an expansive kitchen perfect for culinary enthusia...
Add to favourites

Eastlea House For Sale

Eastlea, Harare East
Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 1 1,616 m²

Properties for sale in Harare East, Harare, are positioned in a well-established and diverse suburb. The average price of the properties currently listed is $240,000, reflecting a high-end market. These properties typically have a median land area of about 1,616 ㎡ and a median building size around 200 ㎡, with some larger estates reaching up to 7,100 ㎡ of land and buildings as large as 5,502 ㎡.

Many properties in this area are walled, offering added privacy and security. The mix of property types includes residential homes, office spaces, and retail outlets, catering to a range of buyers including families, professionals, and investors. The homes often balance modern features with established neighborhood charm, making them attractive for those seeking quality and comfort.

Harare East benefits from excellent connectivity with public transport and major roads providing easy access to Harare’s central business district. The area is close to notable schools like Prince Edward School and St. George’s College, as well as medical facilities including Parirenyatwa Group Hospital. Residents enjoy nearby attractions such as the National Botanic Gardens and Harare Gardens, while shopping needs are met by Eastgate Shopping Centre and Sam Levy’s Village. Dining options like The Blue Door and Amanzi Restaurant add to the lifestyle appeal of this convenient and amenity-rich neighborhood.

2 Bedroom House
2 Bedroom House
2 Bedroom House
2 Bedroom House
2 Bedroom House
2 Bedroom House
2 Bedroom House
2 Bedroom House
2 Bedroom House
2 Bedroom House
2 Bedroom House
2 Bedroom House
2 Bedroom House
2 Bedroom House
2 Bedroom House
Ruwa Rockview House for Sale Key Features: - Open-plan dining, lounge, and kitchen for seamless living - 2 spacious bedrooms, with built-in closets (BICs) - Main bedroom features an ensuite bathroom with BICs and closet - Renewable energy: Solar power system - R...
Add to favourites

Ruwa Rockview House For Sale

Rockview, Harare East
Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 1 1,000 m²
2 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
2 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
2 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
2 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
2 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
2 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
2 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
2 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
2 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
2 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
2 Bedroom Flat & Apartment
odzi flat
Add to favourites

Title deeds

Eastlea, Harare East
Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 1 5,000 m²
Commercial & Industrial Land
Explore an exceptional commercial/industrial property in prime Msasa, Harare. This one-acre gem in the heart of Harare's economic hub offers unparalleled opportunities for diverse business ventures. With a strategic location, robust industrial growth, and promising retu...
Add to favourites

Prime Commercial Land For Sale | Msasa

Msasa, Harare East
Land area 4,047 m²
Commercial & Industrial Land
Mutare Road Industrial Stands With road frontage close to the interchange 2ha each $69 per sqm Title deeds
New
Add to favourites

Investment Delight

Sunway City, Harare East
Land area 20,000 m²
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
Located in a secure, walled, and gated area, this stunning property boasts: - 2008sqm land with deeds - Main house: 3 bedrooms (main en-suite), open-plan lounge, fitted kitchen, storeroom, solar backup (5kVa), 3 aircons, CCTV, and alarm system - Second house (99% c...
Add to favourites

House For Sale in Greendale

Greendale, Harare East
Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 2 360 m²
Land
A 2,000sqm panhandle stand located in Athlone, Greendale, Harare, featuring a 5-roomed cottage with a solid structure. The property offers a tranquil setting surrounded by greenery, residential homes, and spacious gardens. It is fully serviced with municipal water, ZESA...
Sole Mandate
Add to favourites
3 Bedroom Garden Flat
3 Bedroom Garden Flat
3 Bedroom Garden Flat
3 Bedroom Garden Flat
3 Bedroom Garden Flat
3 Bedroom Garden Flat
3 Bedroom Garden Flat
3 Bedroom Garden Flat
3 Bedroom Garden Flat
3 Bedroom Garden Flat
3 Bedroom Garden Flat
3 Bedroom Garden Flat
3 Bedroom Garden Flat
3 Bedroom Garden Flat
3 Bedroom Garden Flat
3 Bedroom Garden Flat
3 Bedroom Garden Flat
3 Bedroom Garden Flat
3 Bedroom Garden Flat
DUPLEX GARDEN FLAT COMPRISING OF UPSTAIRS 3 BEDROOMS BATHROOM AND TOILET, ENCLOSED BALCONY DOWNSTAIRS HAS KITCHEN WHICH NEEDS SOME BIT OF RENOVATIONS, PANTRY, LOUNGE DINNING, ENCLOSED VERANDAH , GUEST TOILE, BIG YARD AT THE BACK AND FRONT
Add to favourites
Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 1 600 m²
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House
3 bedroom house for sale in Greendale Peakwood village close to honeydew lifestyle along Cecil road, open plan lounge dining and kitchen, main bedroom with en-suite and a veranda overlooking a good size garden, 5kva solar backup system and a solar geyser in a gated comm...
Add to favourites

Greendale Peakwood Village House For Sale

Greendale, Harare East
Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 2 600 m²
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
4 Bedroom House
Turnkey modern family home in convenient Rockview B, Harare East — just minutes from Sunway City shopping centre, schools, and amenities. This secure, self-sufficient property offers excellent value and is ready to move into immediately. The home sits on a generous act...
Commercial & Industrial Land
Msasa industrial stands Stand 237 - 4,989sqm Stand 236 - 4,881sqm @ $90 per sqm Walled and gated in one durawall next to each other Deeds askin price $449,000
Add to favourites

2 stands for sale in Msasa Industrial

Msasa, Harare East
Land area 4,989 m²
Property Alerts

Property alerts

Be the first to see new properties for sale in Harare East

Celebrating 20 Years of Property Excellence | Read now
Subscribe to our newsletter
Join our community

Important Features

Property Type

Suburbs in Harare East

What is the average price of property for sale in Harare East?

Type Avg. price
Overall $240,000
Houses (View 227 properties) $235,000
Land (View 112 properties) $210,000
Commercial Property (View 60 properties) $580,000
Flats & Apartments (View 58 properties) $147,500

Articles relating to Property for Sale in Harare East

Sectional Title vs Freehold: Which Property Type Suits Zimbabwean Buyers Best?

Navigate the choice between sectional title and freehold ownership by weighing the "lock-up-and-go" convenience of secure gated estates against the

Warm Up Your Living Room: 6 Cozy Design Ideas for Zimbabwe Homes

Transform your living room into a welcoming Zimbabwean haven in 2026 by layering warm LED lighting with local textures like Teak accents and earthy terracotta