Requests

Land for Sale in Harare

481 - 500 of 1413 properties
View results on map
Get email alerts
Stands & Residential Land
Stands & Residential Land
Borrowdale: Quinnington: A choice of 2 good residential stands with red soils located within a cluster development of 8 stands. Temporary structure onsite. Do not miss out this prime location to build your dream home
Add to favourites

Stand for Sale

Quinnington, Harare North
Land area 2,000 m²
Land
Land
Land
Land
Land
Land
Land
This residential stand in Rydale Ridge offers a fantastic investment opportunity for those looking to build their dream home or develop in a thriving neighborhood. With a generous size of 565sqm, this plot provides ample space for your envisioned project while still all...
Sole Mandate
Add to favourites

Great investment opportunity in Rydale Ridge

Rydale Ridge, Harare High Density
Land area 565 m²
Stands & Residential Land
Stands & Residential Land
Stands & Residential Land
Residential stand in Glen Lorne 2000 square meters servicing currently under way ,clean council papaer work available
Add to favourites

Glen Lorne 2000 square meters servicing meters

Glen Lorne, Harare North
Land area 2,000 m²
Land
LAND FOR SALE Vacant 13 hectares Title Deed available Reinham Survey Invoice Reinham Electricity Reticulation Designs Reinham Townplanning Invoice/ Statement Reinham Designs Statement/ Invoice Reinham ZRD EIA Fees Zvimba Rural District Council Receipt EMA EIA ...
Add to favourites

Reinham Land For Sale

Rainham, Harare West
Land area 130,000 m²
Land
Land
Land
Land
Land
Land
Gletwin, Great views overlooking the dam, this 2880sqm corner stand, walled 2sides, borehole
Add to favourites

Stand for sale in Gletwin

Gletwin Park, Harare North
Land area 2,880 m²
Stands & Residential Land
Seize this rare opportunity to build your dream home in the serene, up-and-coming Nyeredzi Ridge suburb of Pomona, Harare! This 832 square metre vacant stand is perfectly positioned for modern family living, offering ample space for a spacious 4-5 bedroom house, gar...
Sole Mandate
Add to favourites

Nyeredzi Ridge - 832 Sqm - Title Deeds

Nyeredzi Ridge, Harare North
Land area 832 m²
Commercial & Industrial Land
Grange 12.3655 hectares for 2.5million Prime land Title Deeds
Add to favourites

Grange 12.3655 hectares for 2.5million

The Grange, Harare North
Land area 123,600 m²
Stands & Residential Land
Stands & Residential Land
The Grange stand for sale — 2500m², ideally located off Drew Road in a secure gated community. . Walled with no gate. Council Cession. Fully serviced with tarred roads and drainage ?? Asking price: $180,000 Terms: 50% deposit, balance over 6 months.
New
Add to favourites

2500m² The Grange Stand – Brick foundations & boundary wall

The Grange, Harare North
Land area 2,500 m²
Stands & Residential Land
A residential stand is available for sale in Diamond Park, Sandton, Harare, measuring 1,250sqm. The property is under developer cession, with ZESA lines already installed, and is ready to build. Please note that a special foundation is required.
Add to favourites

Residential Stand for Sale in Diamond Park, Sandton

Sandton Park, Harare West
Land area 1,250 m²
Commercial & Industrial Land
Ideally located in the sought-after Sunway City Industrial Park, this well-positioned industrial property sits on a generous 10,000sqm stand and offers excellent infrastructure for a range of business operations. The property features a 384sqm workshop situated at th...
Sole Mandate
Add to favourites

Prime Industrial Property for Sale in Sunway City Industrial Park

Sunway City, Harare East
Land area 10,000 m²

Land for sale in Harare offers a range of options with an average price of $95,000. The median land size is around 2,000 ㎡, with plots varying from as small as 174 ㎡ to large parcels up to 416,000 ㎡. These properties are positioned in the high-end market, appealing to buyers looking for significant land investments or development opportunities.

Most land listings are undeveloped, providing a blank canvas for residential, commercial, or mixed-use projects. The variety in plot sizes means there are options for both smaller urban plots and expansive estates or agricultural ventures. Buyers typically consider factors like location, accessibility, and potential for future growth when selecting land in this area.

Harare, as Zimbabwe’s capital, is a vibrant city with a mix of urban and green spaces. The city features attractions such as the National Gallery of Zimbabwe and Harare Gardens, offering cultural and recreational activities. Educational institutions like the University of Zimbabwe and healthcare facilities including Harare Central Hospital serve the community well. Shopping destinations such as Sam Levy’s Village and Avondale Shopping Centre provide convenient retail and dining options. Transport is well established with major roads, public buses, and Harare International Airport, making the city accessible and connected for residents and investors alike.

Stands & Residential Land
HOGERTY HILL STAND WITH COTTAGE FOR SALE 2000m² stand with 3 bedroom cottage master bedroom with ensuite, fitted kitchen, lounge Borehole + 5000l stand 5kva solar back up Cession
Add to favourites

Hogerty Hill Stand With Cottage For Sale

Hogerty Hill, Harare North
Land area 2,000 m²
Commercial & Industrial Land
Commercial & Industrial Land
Commercial & Industrial Land
Commercial & Industrial Land
Royal Properties presents Sandton Haydon park industrial/commercial stands for sell..2 stands available next to each other. Measuring 2600 sqm each priced to sell at $65,000 each Developer cession, built up neighborhood close.. Serious sellers. Can be sold together.. ...
Add to favourites

Sandton

Sandton Park, Harare West
Land area 2,600 m²
Commercial & Industrial Land
Commercial & Industrial Land
Commercial & Industrial Land
Commercial & Industrial Land
1,6916 hectares (4.2 acres) of land available in Borrowdale, adjacent to Dandaro Retirement Village. The land is designated for office use, maximum building height is 3 stories, and is serviced.
Sole Mandate
Add to favourites

Prime Location Commercial Land, Offers Over $2,000.000.00

Borrowdale, Harare North
Land area 16,997 m²
Land
Land
Land
Prime redevelopment opportunity in Tynwald, Harare West — 3,551 m² of level residential land with an existing single-storey cottage, perfect for an investor, developer or family seeking space and privacy. As seen in the photos, the property features a modest plastered h...
Add to favourites
Commercial & Industrial Land
Commercial & Industrial Land
Commercial & Industrial Land
Commercial & Industrial Land
INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY: SOLE MANDATE! Unlock prime industrial potential with this substantial 9,618sqm serviced land parcel. Situated less than 3 kilometres from the main Mutare-Harare highway, this site offers excellent connectivity and accessibility. Fully...
Add to favourites

Prime Serviced Industrial Land in Sunway City for Sale

Sunway City, Harare East
Land area 9,618 m²
Stands & Residential Land
Upmarket Residential stand up for grabs. Servicing in progress. Gravel roads and sewer all in place. Measuring 536 sqm.
Add to favourites

Residential stands for sale

Glaudina, Harare West
Land area 536 m²
Commercial & Industrial Land
Unearthing a gem. A fully serviced suburban commercial stand at the designated Sunway City Shopping centre zoned for a Hospital or clinic. There are currently no improvements at the Shopping centre in this vibrant and rapidly growing location, hence the development of a...
Reduced
Add to favourites

Prime 6405m² Suburban Commercial Land in Sunway City, Harare East

Sunway City, Harare East
Land area 6,405 m²
Stands & Residential Land
Located in Waterfalls Prospect, these 400sqm+ residential stands are available under developer cession at $32,000 or $80 per square metre. Situated near Mbuya Dorcas Hospital, the development is in progress with tarred roads underway and water and sewer already installe...
Stands & Residential Land
Cabs gated community, offering a secure and safe space for residential investment Well built up area Drainage systems in place Tarred roads Communal borehole Developer cession Water and electricity available
Add to favourites

Budiriro cabs stands for sale

Budiriro, Harare High Density
Land area 300 m²
Stands & Residential Land
Glaudina Ext stand for sale 400sqm Just off Bulawayo Road Cession Servicing in progress Cession Gravel roads Built up Asking price 20k (neg)
Add to favourites

Glaudina stand for sale

Glaudina, Harare West
Land area 400 m²
Property Alerts

Property alerts

Be the first to see new properties for sale in Harare

Celebrating 20 Years of Property Excellence | Read now
Subscribe to our newsletter
Join our community

Important Features

Types of Land

Towns in Harare

What is the average price of land for sale in Harare?

Type Avg. price
Average price $95,000

Articles relating to Land for Sale in Harare