Requests

Land, Stands & Residential Land for Sale in Norton

1 - 20 of 105 properties
View results on map
Get email alerts
Stands & Residential Land
Norton Knowe Phase 3 Vacant stand 2015 sqm, ready to built in a built up area, well compacted gravel roads, ready for title
Add to favourites

Land for sale

Norton
Land area 2,015 m²
Stands & Residential Land
Prime residential stands available in Stratford Estate, Oatlands, conveniently located just 6km off Bulawayo Road. Ideal for building your dream home or investing in a growing area. Property Features: • 400 sqm stands • 240 sqm option available • Serviced stands with development potential • Ready for residential construction Ownership & Documentation: • Parent Deed • Subdivision Permit • General Approved Plan Payment Terms: • 24 months to pay • Deposit: $3,000
Add to favourites
Land area 400 m²
Stands & Residential Land
NORTON JOHANNESBURG LAKEWOOD PARK *COOPERATES, CHURCHES, AND ANY OTHER ORGANISATIONS ARE WELCOME* A new development adjacent to Swallowfields, back to back with the existing neighborhood of Johannesburg Norton presents an opportunity to own your own piece of land. Subdivision permit, and development permit from Norton town council available. Servicing in progress including roads, culverts, sewer, and water. Stand sizes range from *300sqm to 488sqm selling at $36 per sqm* *PHASE 1 TERMS:* *MAIN ROADS TARRED* @$36/ sqm 50% deposit, Balance over 6 MONTHS *PHASE 2 TERMS* *COMPACTED GRAVEL ROADS* *$36/sqm* *40% Deposit, BALANCE IN 12 MONTHS.* NB: Occupation is allowed after full servicing of the stands. Developer cession.
Add to favourites

Norton

Norton
Land area 300 m²
Commercial & Industrial Land
Business opportunity along busy highway with Bulawayo Road frontage, ideal for a service station,truck stop,etc. Commercial stand measuring 10 000sqm,prolific borehole, staff quarters,fenced and gated,solar system in place. Main Features
Add to favourites

Business opportunity

Norton
Land area 10,000 m²
Stands & Residential Land
Prime 1,200 m² residential stand in Norton, Mashonaland West — ready for your dream home or investment. Located within a newly laid subdivision (see aerial map), this plot is clearly demarcated among level, well-sized stands and enjoys direct access via compacted gravel roads shown in the photos. A functioning sewer system servitude is in place, and electricity poles are visible along the roadside, simplifying connection. The site offers open, sunny terrain with scattered trees on the horizon, easy vehicle access year-round, and excellent potential for a tranquil family homestead or rental development. Conveniently positioned within reach of Norton town amenities, this stand combines rural quiet with practical infrastructure. Contact us to arrange a viewing and secure this prime residential land before it’s gone.
Add to favourites

Residential stand for sale Mwashuma Park Norton

Norton
Land area 1,200 m²
Stands & Residential Land
Prime opportunity — a generous 1,995 m² residential stand in Norton, Mashonaland West, ready for your dream home or investment development. As seen in the aerial images, this level parcel sits within a newly laid-out subdivision with clearly demarcated stands and internal access roads, surrounded by expansive green countryside and open skies. The plot’s size offers space for a large family residence, garden, and outbuildings while still leaving room for privacy and landscaping. Positioned close to a main surfaced route visible from the site, the location combines peaceful rural character with convenient access to town amenities. With excellent frontage, easy buildability and attractive, sweeping views across the valley, this stand is ideal for owner-occupiers and investors seeking growth in the Norton area. Contact us to arrange a site visit and secure this outstanding piece of Mashon...
Add to favourites

1995 m² Serviced Stands on Norton Main Road

Norton
Land area 1,995 m²
Stands & Residential Land
Stands & Residential Land
Stands & Residential Land
Discover an ideal 300 m² residential stand in Norton, Mashonaland West — a bright opportunity for first-time homeowners or investors. Newly tarred road running past level, well-drained plots under wide blue skies, with concrete storm drains already in place, confirming ongoing infrastructure development. The parcel benefits from municipal water and a sewer system connection, giving you the essentials ready for building. The open, sunny site is easy to access and offers a peaceful suburban feel while remaining conveniently close to Norton amenities and main routes. Whether you’re planning a compact family home, a rental unit, or a smart long-term investment, this stand delivers practical services and a solid neighbourhood setting. Contact us today to view the plot and secure your piece of Norton.
Add to favourites

Residential stands for sale

Norton
Land area 300 m²
Stands & Residential Land
- Location: Norton Galloway, Norton, Zimbabwe - Size: 2000 sqm stand - Title: Developer cession - Area Type: Located in a built-up, established residential area - Topography: Flat land, easy to peg and build on - Access: Serviced roads with good vehicle access - Water: Borehole water accessible on/near site - Build Status: Ready to build — no major clearing or levelling required Asking price is US$ 25,000.00 negotiable Contact Aaron for more information and viewings
New
Add to favourites

Ready to Build Stand- Norton Galloway

Norton
Land area 2,000 m²
Farm & Agricultural Land
Farm & Agricultural Land
**Exceptional Agricultural Land for Sale in Norton, Mashonaland West** Discover the ultimate opportunity to own 16,000 m² of prime farmland in the vibrant region of Norton. This exceptional property boasts grazing land and arable soil, providing the perfect foundation for your agricultural endeavors. With convenient gravel roads and main road frontage, access is effortless for both transportation and utilities. This land represents not just a purchase, but an investment in your agricultural future. Whether you're looking to expand an existing operation or start anew, this property offers the potential for crops, livestock, and more. Availability of 2 boreholes offers water through out the year
Add to favourites
Land area 16,000 m²
Stands & Residential Land
Stands & Residential Land
Stands & Residential Land
Stands & Residential Land
INVEST IN YOUR DREAM! AGRO-RESIDENTIAL PLOTS AVAILABLE IN NORTON. For Sale: Prime Residential Plot in a Desirable Location! - Size: 16200sqm - Location: Norton Along Zvimba, 52km from the Capital city], close to schools, shops, and amenities - Zoning: Agro Residential - Services: Vast Under ground Water, Close proximity to electricity, and Well maintained road access available. - Ownership: Private- title deeds available Build your dream home on this beautiful plot, perfect for a family or investor looking for a secure and tranquil living environment. CREDIT TERMS Purchase price USD4/sqm before VAT. Total USD64800 Deposit 50% Instalment x 12 months incl Vat. Immediate occupation on payment of deposit CASH PRICE US60 000 before VAT. ADDITIONAL COSTS Agreement of sale fees: US$575 School site: Size. 11 hectares (110 000sqm) Cash Price: $5/sqm Term...
Stands & Residential Land
Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home in the heart of Norton, Mashonaland West. This prime 300 m² stand offers a rare opportunity to build in a flourishing community surrounded by natural beauty and modern conveniences. With excellent access to ZESA, you enjoy uninterrupted power for all your living needs. The property is located on well-maintained tarred roads, ensuring easy travel and accessibility all year round. Additionally, a comprehensive sewer system provides peace of mind and convenience. Whether you envision a cozy family residence or a serene retreat, this land is your gateway to crafting a vibrant lifestyle. Don’t miss out on this exceptional opportunity to own a piece of Norton’s promising landscape!
Add to favourites
Land area 300 m²
Stands & Residential Land
Secure this excellent investment opportunity in the peaceful and fast-growing suburb of Sallowfield, Norton. This 200sqm residential stand is located within a secure gated community, offering safety, privacy, and a great environment to build your dream home or investment property. Water and sewer connections are readily available, making it easier for you to start building right away. Priced at only $10,000, this is an affordable opportunity to own land in a promising area—don’t miss out!
Add to favourites
Land
Land
Land
Stand measuring 3150 in damafalls area in Norton, ready to build. Cession
Add to favourites

Ready to built

Norton
Land area 3,150 m²
Stands & Residential Land
3,150-square-meter residential stand in Norton, Damofalls with scenic views overlooking the Darwendale Dam within built up area and ready to.buikd , cession transfer
Sole Mandate
Add to favourites

Conveniently positioned residential stand !!!

Norton
Land area 3,150 m²
Farm & Agricultural Land
We are pleased to offer an exceptional 1.3-hectare (13,000 sqm) agro-residential plot, ideally situated along Zvimba Road in Norton, just a stone’s throw from the Knowe Blue Shops. This versatile parcel of land presents a wealth of development opportunities—perfect for ...
Add to favourites
Land area 13,000 m²
Commercial & Industrial Land
Agro-commercial land measuring 25000sqm situated along Norton-Murombedzi busy highway.The plot is situated approximately 5km from Norton Knowe surbub.Its ideal for a shopping complex,service station,farming projects e,g poultry, piggery,market gardening with ready marke...
Add to favourites

Business Opportunity!!

Norton
Land area 25,000 m²
Stands & Residential Land
Stands & Residential Land
Stands & Residential Land
Stands & Residential Land
INVEST IN YOUR DREAM! AGRO-RESIDENTIAL PLOTS AVAILABLE IN NORTON. For Sale: Prime Residential Plot in a Desirable Location! - Size: 16200sqm - Location: Norton Along Zvimba, 52km from the Capital city], close to schools, shops, and amenities - Zoning: Agro Resi...
Farm & Agricultural Land
On offer is a well-planned peri urban agro residential project with robust infrastructure in Norton approximately 43 kilometers from Harare along Bulawayo Highway before Norton Tollgate. It is set some good 1. 2 hectares of fertile, well-drained sandy loam/ clay lo...
Commercial & Industrial Land
ST LUCIA IS AN EXCITING UPCOMING DEVELOPMENT OFFERING PRIME SMALL COMMERCIAL STANDS IDEAL FOR INVESTMENT. THE STAND SIZES RANGES FROM 120SQM WITH A STRATEGIC LOCATION, EXCELLENT FOOT TRAFFIC GOING FOR $55 PER SQM. UNLOCK YOUR POTENTIAL WITH $6600 TOTAL PURCHASE PRICE...
Add to favourites

Investment Opportunity

Norton
Land area 120 m²
Land
Land
Land
Land
Land
Land
Norton St Lucia, is an upcoming modern suburb with great potential. Stand sizes range from 300sqm to 500sqm @ $25per sqm Once-off Cash Price & @ $30 per sqm when paying with Terms. The stands are located on the left side of the Norton - Murombedzi Highway when heading...
Add to favourites
Property Alerts

Property alerts

Be the first to see new properties for sale in Norton, Norton

Celebrating 20 Years of Property Excellence | Read now
Subscribe to our newsletter
Join our community

Important Features

Types of Stands & Residential Land, Land

Other suburbs near Norton

What is the average price of property for sale in Zimbabwe?

Type Avg. price
Overall $170,000
Houses (View 2,811 properties) $215,000
Land (View 2,589 properties) $72,000
Commercial Property (View 816 properties) $595,000
Flats & Apartments (View 577 properties) $140,000

Articles relating to Land, Stands & Residential Land for Sale in Norton